Gli artisti 1990-99

Artisti dal 1990 al 1999

I manifesti:

     
  • FOLKEST 1990

    An Erminig, Bretagna
    Cantovivo, Piemonte
    Danny Thompson’s Whatever, Inghilterra
    Dolores Keane & John Faulkner, Irlanda
    Donovan, Gran Bretagna
    Mala Dudacka Muzika, Cecoslovacchia
    Orient Express, Olanda
    Robert Mandel, Ungheria
    Rod MacDonald, Usa
    Tesi-Vaillant, Italia – Francia
    Yannick Monot & Nouvelle France, Francia – Germania

  • FOLKEST 1991

    1991_WP
    Baul, Bengala
    Chhau, Bengala
    Chorowski, Urss
    Fintan Vallely & Mark Simos, Irlanda
    Gdansk, Polonia
    Gruppo Emiliano di Musica Popolare, Emilia
    Handala, Palestina
    La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli
    Mala Dudacka Musica, Cecoslovacchia
    Malbruk, Piemonte
    Mara!, Australia
    Mediterraneo, Italia
    Miriam Makeba, Sudafrica
    Orient Express, Olanda
    Padus, Italia – Svizzera
    Tomas De Los Reyes Flamenco Group, Spagna
    Whippersnapper, Inghilterra

  • FOLKEST 1992

    1992_WP
    Alan Stivell, Bretagna
    Alice, Italia
    Allan Taylor, Inghilterra
    Bevano Est, Italia
    Buralo, Transilvania
    Comitiva Brambilla, Italia
    Datina, Romania
    David & Ruth Cooper, Inghilterra
    Furclap, Friuli
    Kathryn Tickell, Inghilterra
    I Suonatori delle Quattro Province, Italia
    La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli
    Likemba, Zambia – Italia
    Lino Straulino, Friuli
    Lorraine Jordan, Scozia
    Maria Elena Villar, Spagna
    Marta Sebestyen & Zsarátnok, Ungheria
    Mary Ann Brandon & Freddie & The Screamers, Usa
    Mirror Over Kiev, Inghilterra
    Moia, Italia
    Orchestra Giovanile di Prato, Italia
    Palinka, Germania
    Primera Nota, Catalogna
    Tamalin, Irlanda
    Vincenzo Zitello Ensemble, Italia
    Whippersnapper, Inghilterra
    Whiskey Priests, Inghilterra
    Zyriab, Marocco/Egitto/Libano

  • FOLKEST 1993

    1993_WP
    Agricantus, Sicilia
    Banditaliana, Italia
    Bevano Est, Italia
    California (feat. Byron Berline & Dan Crary), Usa
    Calicanto, Veneto
    Carantan, Friuli
    Color Latino, Sudamerica/Germania
    Cuarteto de Coimbra, Portogallo
    Ditherum, Irlanda
    Ed Schnabl, Austria
    Elena Ledda e Sonos, Sardegna
    Evelyne Girardon e Robert Amiot, Francia/Canada
    Fish Heands & Rice, Usa
    Gruppo della Comunità degli Italiani di Dignano, Istria
    Heritage, Irlanda
    Ivano Fossati, Italia
    La Ciapa Rusa, Piemonte
    La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli
    Malbruk, Piemonte
    Mediterraneo, Italia
    Pierre Bensusan, Francia
    Richard Dobson & State of the Heart, Usa
    Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters, Louisiana
    Smeddum, Scozia
    Technik Ensemble, Slovacchia
    The Cast, Canada/Scozia
    Tom Russell Band, Usa
    Umami, Sudamerica/Italia
    Vincenzo Zitello, Italia

  • FOLKEST 1994

    1994_WP
    Allan Taylor, Inghilterra
    Angelo Branduardi, Italia
    Annasach, Scozia
    Baraban, Italia
    Beppe Gambetta, Italia
    Bleizi Ruz, Bretagna
    Blues Jeans, Italia
    Branco Selvaggio, Italia
    Braul, Friuli
    Carantan, Friuli
    Coop Blues Band, Italia
    Coro di S. Leonardo, Slavia
    Darbar Mantra, Italia
    Eddie Hawkins, Usa
    Fairport Convention, Gran Bretagna
    Furclap, Friuli
    Ghymes, Slovacchia
    I Solisti d’Istria, Istria
    I Suonatori delle Quattro Province, Italia
    Joan Baez, Usa
    Krishna Bhatt-Debiprasad Ghosh-Rashmi V. Bhatt, India
    La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli
    Lino Straulino, Friuli
    Mananàn, Irlanda
    Mediterraneo, Italia
    Morrigan’s Wake, Italia
    Musicanti Istriani, Istria
    Nediski Puobi, Slavia
    Noa & Gil Dor, Israele
    Nosisà, Friuli
    Ozona Snuff, Italia
    Savrinke, Istria
    Shamrock, Germania
    Riccardo Tesi & Banditaliana, Italia
    Tolovaj Mataj, Slovenia
    Gruppo Valdibora – Rovigno, Istria
    Wiener Tschuschenkapelle, Serbia/Macedonia/Turchia/Austria
    Ziryab, Marocco/Egitto/Libano

  • FOLKEST 1995

    1995_WP
    America, Usa
    Arbe Garbe, Friuli
    Balen Lopez de Munain Trio, Paesi Baschi/Italia/Angola
    Braul, Friuli
    Caliban, Irlanda
    Clàr Bog Déil, Irlanda
    Coro di San Leonardo, Slavia
    Divogray, Ucraina
    Donovan, Gran Bretagna
    Dordan, Irlanda
    Etienne Grandjean, Francia
    Fish Heads & Rice, Usa
    Flamenco Sketches, Italia
    Franco Morone, Italia
    Frank McLaughlin & Gillian MacDonald, Scozia
    Heather & Stuart, Nuova Zelanda
    Joan Baez, Usa
    Kertész, Ungheria
    La Cantera, Italia
    La Ciapa Rusa, Piemonte
    La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli
    Lino Straulino, Friuli
    Los Lobos, Usa
    Manuel Luna y la Cuadrilla, Spagna
    Mediterraneo, Italia
    Nediski Puobi, Slavia
    Noa & Gil Dor, Israele
    Nosisà, Friuli
    Nuova Compagnia di Canto Popolare, Campania
    Ogam, Italia
    Perlinpinpin Folc, Guascogna
    Rim Banna, Palestina
    Sergio Preden “Gato”, Istria
    Sirtos, Grecia
    Tolovaj Mataj, Slovenia
    Vízöntő, Ungheria
    Whiskey Priests, Inghilterra
    Zsarátnok, Ungheria

  • FOLKEST 1996

    1996_WP
    Acquaragia Drom, Italia
    Adio Leon!, Veneto/Trentino/Istria/Friuli
    Aldo Giavitto, Friuli
    Arbe Garbe, Friuli
    Bob Dylan, Usa
    Bruce Cockburn, Canada
    Canto Libre, Italia
    Capercaillie, Scozia
    Carantan, Friuli
    Dalc’h Sonj, Bretagna
    Elena Ledda e Sonos, Sardegna
    Etienne Grandjean et La Belle Societe, Francia
    Fabiano Riz, Friuli
    Flamenco Sketches, Italia
    Giovani Canterini di Sant’Olcese, Liguria
    Giulio Venier Quartet, Friuli
    Glaz, Bretagna
    Jackson Browne, Usa
    Kepa Junkera, Paesi Baschi
    I Bintars, Friuli
    La Cantera, Italia
    La Cliba, Friuli
    La Lionetta, Piemonte
    La Lugh, Irlanda
    Le Pays Natal, Valle d’Aosta
    Lino Straulino Trio, Friuli
    Liso e Gusto, Slavia
    Llan de Cubel, Asturie
    Loreena McKennitt, Canada
    Lorraine Jordan, Galles/Irlanda
    Manouche e Dintorni, Italia
    Mari Boine, Norvegia
    Marko Morgan, Istria
    Marusic Is Trio, Istria
    Mau Mau, Italia
    Melinda Tucker, Usa/Friuli
    Metissage, Marocco/Senegal/Italia
    Morrigan’s Wake, Italia
    Na Lua, Galizia
    O’er The Border, Scozia
    Ottetto Femminile Lanischie, Istria
    Ottetto Maschile Lungomare, Istria
    Pitura Freska, Veneto
    Rattle’n’Reel, Gran Bretagna
    Rim Banna, Palestina
    Solo Razafindrakoto, Madagascar
    Taberna Mylaensis, Sicilia
    Terra Franca di Slavia, Slavia
    The Original Klezmer Ensemble, Italia
    Tony McManus, Scozia
    Tony Maude, Inghilterra
    Vincenzo Zitello, Italia
    Whisky Trail, Italia

  • FOLKEST 1997

    1997_WP
    Afterhours, Irlanda
    Alboka, Paesi Baschi
    Aldo Giavitto, Friuli
    Amaro Suno, Ungheria
    Andreas Vollenweider & Friends, Svizzera
    Armando Corsi, Italia
    Atlantic Wave Band, Inghilterra/Danimarca
    Boys of the Lough, Scozia/Irlanda
    Braul, Friuli
    Calicanto, Veneto
    Carantan, Friuli
    Craobh Rua, Irlanda
    David Byrne, Usa
    David Essig Trio, Canada
    Dug, Danimarca
    Esta, Israele
    Fuluss Saba, Italia
    Gai Saber, Piemonte
    I Bintars, Friuli
    I Viulàn, Emilia
    Iron Horse, Scozia
    Jacqui McShee’s Pentangle, Inghilterra
    Jackson Browne, Usa
    Jethro Tull, Inghilterra
    Kate & Anna McGarrigle, Canada
    La Moresca, Campania
    La Piva dal Carner, Emilia
    Mari Boine, Norvegia
    Mau Mau, Italia
    Mediterraneo, Italia
    Meira Asher, Israele
    Morrigan’s Wake, Italia
    Musicalia, Campania
    Nosisà, Friuli
    Phil Campbell & Tom McFarland, Irlanda
    Rhapsodija Trio, Italia
    Sidaja, Venezia Giulia
    Sin È, Irlanda
    Tammorra, Sicilia
    Tazenda, Sardegna
    The Byrds Celebration, Usa
    The Chieftains, Irlanda
    The Klezmatics, Usa
    The Rhythm Factory, Australia/Italia
    Tomàs San Miguel y Txalaparta, Paesi Baschi
    Väsen, Svezia
    Yazoo, Italia

  • FOLKEST 1998

    1998_WP
    Allan & Barnaby Taylor, Inghilterra
    Amazing Blondel, Inghilterra
    Angelo Branduardi, Italia
    Bevano Est, Italia
    Braul, Friuli
    Bruno Genero Ensemble, Italia/Belgio/Africa
    Carantan, Friuli
    Craobh Rua, Irlanda
    David Crosby, Usa
    Deaf Shepherd, Scozia
    Dervish, Irlanda
    Drop The Box, Scozia
    Ed Schnabl Trio, Austria
    Egschiglen, Mongolia
    Fabrizio De André, Italia
    Fiorella Mannoia, Italia
    Folk Studio A e Orchestra Nicola Esterhazy, Italia
    Gai Saber, Piemonte
    Gruppo Val Resia, Friuli
    Gruppo Arie da Nuoto di Rovigno, Istria
    Ian Bruce, Scozia
    Jacqui McShee’s Pentangle, Inghilterra
    John Wright Band, Inghilterra
    Kay McCarthy, Irlanda/Italia
    La Macina, Marche
    Latin Crossings (feat.Steve Winwood, Tito Puente, Arturo Sandoval), GB/Portorico/Cuba
    Mahlet, Etiopia
    Musicalia, Campania
    Muzica Pod Turman, Slavia
    Nosisà, Friuli
    Oige, Irlanda
    Plommon, Svezia
    Pressgang, Inghilterra
    Solis String Quartet, Italia
    Spin 2, Inghilterra
    Tarika, Madagascar
    The Tannahill Weavers, Scozia
    Timna Brauer & Elias Meiri Ensemble, Austria
    Vìzöntö, Ungheria
    Vulcheva-Jenkins Incident, Bulgaria/Inghilterra

  • FOLKEST 1999

    1999_WP
    Acquaragia Drom, Italia
    Alberto Grollo, Italia
    An Erminig, Francia/Germania
    B.E.V., Italia
    Beppe Gambetta, Italia
    Bill Wyman’s Rhythm Kings, Gran Gretagna
    Canti Randagi: Barabàn, E. Ledda & Sonos, La Sedon Salvadie, Allan Taylor
    Chakay Manta, Italia
    Compagnia delle Arti Xanti Yaka, Italia
    Cran, Irlanda
    Dalc’h Sonj, Bretagna
    Fabricamusica, Ghana/India/Usa/Giappone
    Goran Bregovic, Serbia/Bosnia/Macedonia
    Gruppo Emiliano di Musica Popolare, Emilia
    Inti-Illimani, Cile
    James Taylor, Usa
    Jethro Tull, Inghilterra
    John Trudell, Usa
    La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli
    Mike Oldfield, Gran Bretagna
    Mireille Ben Quintet, Francia/Italia
    Morrigan’s Wake, Italia
    Na Doirse, Irlanda
    Napulé, Italia
    Nosisà, Friuli
    Oysterband, Inghilterra
    Pressgang, Inghilterra
    Serras, Danimarca
    Sirtos, Grecia
    Szapora, Inghilterra/Macedonia
    Tammurriata di Scafati, Campania
    Uyanga, Mongolia
    Värttinä, Finlandia
    Vladimir Denissenkov, Ucraina
    Vlado Kreslin, Slovenia
    Whiskey Priests, Inghilterra
    Zachary Richard, Louisiana