• it
  • fur
  • en

Gli artisti 1990-99

Artisti dal 1990 al 1999

I manifesti:

     
  • FOLKEST 1990

    An Erminig, Bretagna Cantovivo, Piemonte Danny Thompson’s Whatever, Inghilterra Dolores Keane & John Faulkner, Irlanda Donovan, Gran Bretagna Mala Dudacka Muzika, Cecoslovacchia Orient Express, Olanda Robert Mandel, Ungheria Rod MacDonald, Usa Tesi-Vaillant, Italia – Francia Yannick Monot & Nouvelle France, Francia – Germania
  • FOLKEST 1991

    1991_WP Baul, Bengala Chhau, Bengala Chorowski, Urss Fintan Vallely & Mark Simos, Irlanda Gdansk, Polonia Gruppo Emiliano di Musica Popolare, Emilia Handala, Palestina La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli Mala Dudacka Musica, Cecoslovacchia Malbruk, Piemonte Mara!, Australia Mediterraneo, Italia Miriam Makeba, Sudafrica Orient Express, Olanda Padus, Italia – Svizzera Tomas De Los Reyes Flamenco Group, Spagna Whippersnapper, Inghilterra
  • FOLKEST 1992

    1992_WP Alan Stivell, Bretagna Alice, Italia Allan Taylor, Inghilterra Bevano Est, Italia Buralo, Transilvania Comitiva Brambilla, Italia Datina, Romania David & Ruth Cooper, Inghilterra Furclap, Friuli Kathryn Tickell, Inghilterra I Suonatori delle Quattro Province, Italia La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli Likemba, Zambia – Italia Lino Straulino, Friuli Lorraine Jordan, Scozia Maria Elena Villar, Spagna Marta Sebestyen & Zsarátnok, Ungheria Mary Ann Brandon & Freddie & The Screamers, Usa Mirror Over Kiev, Inghilterra Moia, Italia Orchestra Giovanile di Prato, Italia Palinka, Germania Primera Nota, Catalogna Tamalin, Irlanda Vincenzo Zitello Ensemble, Italia Whippersnapper, Inghilterra Whiskey Priests, Inghilterra Zyriab, Marocco/Egitto/Libano
  • FOLKEST 1993

    1993_WP Agricantus, Sicilia Banditaliana, Italia Bevano Est, Italia California (feat. Byron Berline & Dan Crary), Usa Calicanto, Veneto Carantan, Friuli Color Latino, Sudamerica/Germania Cuarteto de Coimbra, Portogallo Ditherum, Irlanda Ed Schnabl, Austria Elena Ledda e Sonos, Sardegna Evelyne Girardon e Robert Amiot, Francia/Canada Fish Heands & Rice, Usa Gruppo della Comunità degli Italiani di Dignano, Istria Heritage, Irlanda Ivano Fossati, Italia La Ciapa Rusa, Piemonte La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli Malbruk, Piemonte Mediterraneo, Italia Pierre Bensusan, Francia Richard Dobson & State of the Heart, Usa Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters, Louisiana Smeddum, Scozia Technik Ensemble, Slovacchia The Cast, Canada/Scozia Tom Russell Band, Usa Umami, Sudamerica/Italia Vincenzo Zitello, Italia
  • FOLKEST 1994

    1994_WP Allan Taylor, Inghilterra Angelo Branduardi, Italia Annasach, Scozia Baraban, Italia Beppe Gambetta, Italia Bleizi Ruz, Bretagna Blues Jeans, Italia Branco Selvaggio, Italia Braul, Friuli Carantan, Friuli Coop Blues Band, Italia Coro di S. Leonardo, Slavia Darbar Mantra, Italia Eddie Hawkins, Usa Fairport Convention, Gran Bretagna Furclap, Friuli Ghymes, Slovacchia I Solisti d’Istria, Istria I Suonatori delle Quattro Province, Italia Joan Baez, Usa Krishna Bhatt-Debiprasad Ghosh-Rashmi V. Bhatt, India La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli Lino Straulino, Friuli Mananàn, Irlanda Mediterraneo, Italia Morrigan’s Wake, Italia Musicanti Istriani, Istria Nediski Puobi, Slavia Noa & Gil Dor, Israele Nosisà, Friuli Ozona Snuff, Italia Savrinke, Istria Shamrock, Germania Riccardo Tesi & Banditaliana, Italia Tolovaj Mataj, Slovenia Gruppo Valdibora – Rovigno, Istria Wiener Tschuschenkapelle, Serbia/Macedonia/Turchia/Austria Ziryab, Marocco/Egitto/Libano
  • FOLKEST 1995

    1995_WP America, Usa Arbe Garbe, Friuli Balen Lopez de Munain Trio, Paesi Baschi/Italia/Angola Braul, Friuli Caliban, Irlanda Clàr Bog Déil, Irlanda Coro di San Leonardo, Slavia Divogray, Ucraina Donovan, Gran Bretagna Dordan, Irlanda Etienne Grandjean, Francia Fish Heads & Rice, Usa Flamenco Sketches, Italia Franco Morone, Italia Frank McLaughlin & Gillian MacDonald, Scozia Heather & Stuart, Nuova Zelanda Joan Baez, Usa Kertész, Ungheria La Cantera, Italia La Ciapa Rusa, Piemonte La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli Lino Straulino, Friuli Los Lobos, Usa Manuel Luna y la Cuadrilla, Spagna Mediterraneo, Italia Nediski Puobi, Slavia Noa & Gil Dor, Israele Nosisà, Friuli Nuova Compagnia di Canto Popolare, Campania Ogam, Italia Perlinpinpin Folc, Guascogna Rim Banna, Palestina Sergio Preden “Gato”, Istria Sirtos, Grecia Tolovaj Mataj, Slovenia Vízöntő, Ungheria Whiskey Priests, Inghilterra Zsarátnok, Ungheria
  • FOLKEST 1996

    1996_WP Acquaragia Drom, Italia Adio Leon!, Veneto/Trentino/Istria/Friuli Aldo Giavitto, Friuli Arbe Garbe, Friuli Bob Dylan, Usa Bruce Cockburn, Canada Canto Libre, Italia Capercaillie, Scozia Carantan, Friuli Dalc’h Sonj, Bretagna Elena Ledda e Sonos, Sardegna Etienne Grandjean et La Belle Societe, Francia Fabiano Riz, Friuli Flamenco Sketches, Italia Giovani Canterini di Sant’Olcese, Liguria Giulio Venier Quartet, Friuli Glaz, Bretagna Jackson Browne, Usa Kepa Junkera, Paesi Baschi I Bintars, Friuli La Cantera, Italia La Cliba, Friuli La Lionetta, Piemonte La Lugh, Irlanda Le Pays Natal, Valle d’Aosta Lino Straulino Trio, Friuli Liso e Gusto, Slavia Llan de Cubel, Asturie Loreena McKennitt, Canada Lorraine Jordan, Galles/Irlanda Manouche e Dintorni, Italia Mari Boine, Norvegia Marko Morgan, Istria Marusic Is Trio, Istria Mau Mau, Italia Melinda Tucker, Usa/Friuli Metissage, Marocco/Senegal/Italia Morrigan’s Wake, Italia Na Lua, Galizia O’er The Border, Scozia Ottetto Femminile Lanischie, Istria Ottetto Maschile Lungomare, Istria Pitura Freska, Veneto Rattle’n’Reel, Gran Bretagna Rim Banna, Palestina Solo Razafindrakoto, Madagascar Taberna Mylaensis, Sicilia Terra Franca di Slavia, Slavia The Original Klezmer Ensemble, Italia Tony McManus, Scozia Tony Maude, Inghilterra Vincenzo Zitello, Italia Whisky Trail, Italia
  • FOLKEST 1997

    1997_WP Afterhours, Irlanda Alboka, Paesi Baschi Aldo Giavitto, Friuli Amaro Suno, Ungheria Andreas Vollenweider & Friends, Svizzera Armando Corsi, Italia Atlantic Wave Band, Inghilterra/Danimarca Boys of the Lough, Scozia/Irlanda Braul, Friuli Calicanto, Veneto Carantan, Friuli Craobh Rua, Irlanda David Byrne, Usa David Essig Trio, Canada Dug, Danimarca Esta, Israele Fuluss Saba, Italia Gai Saber, Piemonte I Bintars, Friuli I Viulàn, Emilia Iron Horse, Scozia Jacqui McShee’s Pentangle, Inghilterra Jackson Browne, Usa Jethro Tull, Inghilterra Kate & Anna McGarrigle, Canada La Moresca, Campania La Piva dal Carner, Emilia Mari Boine, Norvegia Mau Mau, Italia Mediterraneo, Italia Meira Asher, Israele Morrigan’s Wake, Italia Musicalia, Campania Nosisà, Friuli Phil Campbell & Tom McFarland, Irlanda Rhapsodija Trio, Italia Sidaja, Venezia Giulia Sin È, Irlanda Tammorra, Sicilia Tazenda, Sardegna The Byrds Celebration, Usa The Chieftains, Irlanda The Klezmatics, Usa The Rhythm Factory, Australia/Italia Tomàs San Miguel y Txalaparta, Paesi Baschi Väsen, Svezia Yazoo, Italia
  • FOLKEST 1998

    1998_WP Allan & Barnaby Taylor, Inghilterra Amazing Blondel, Inghilterra Angelo Branduardi, Italia Bevano Est, Italia Braul, Friuli Bruno Genero Ensemble, Italia/Belgio/Africa Carantan, Friuli Craobh Rua, Irlanda David Crosby, Usa Deaf Shepherd, Scozia Dervish, Irlanda Drop The Box, Scozia Ed Schnabl Trio, Austria Egschiglen, Mongolia Fabrizio De André, Italia Fiorella Mannoia, Italia Folk Studio A e Orchestra Nicola Esterhazy, Italia Gai Saber, Piemonte Gruppo Val Resia, Friuli Gruppo Arie da Nuoto di Rovigno, Istria Ian Bruce, Scozia Jacqui McShee’s Pentangle, Inghilterra John Wright Band, Inghilterra Kay McCarthy, Irlanda/Italia La Macina, Marche Latin Crossings (feat.Steve Winwood, Tito Puente, Arturo Sandoval), GB/Portorico/Cuba Mahlet, Etiopia Musicalia, Campania Muzica Pod Turman, Slavia Nosisà, Friuli Oige, Irlanda Plommon, Svezia Pressgang, Inghilterra Solis String Quartet, Italia Spin 2, Inghilterra Tarika, Madagascar The Tannahill Weavers, Scozia Timna Brauer & Elias Meiri Ensemble, Austria Vìzöntö, Ungheria Vulcheva-Jenkins Incident, Bulgaria/Inghilterra
  • FOLKEST 1999

    1999_WP Acquaragia Drom, Italia Alberto Grollo, Italia An Erminig, Francia/Germania B.E.V., Italia Beppe Gambetta, Italia Bill Wyman’s Rhythm Kings, Gran Gretagna Canti Randagi: Barabàn, E. Ledda & Sonos, La Sedon Salvadie, Allan Taylor Chakay Manta, Italia Compagnia delle Arti Xanti Yaka, Italia Cran, Irlanda Dalc’h Sonj, Bretagna Fabricamusica, Ghana/India/Usa/Giappone Goran Bregovic, Serbia/Bosnia/Macedonia Gruppo Emiliano di Musica Popolare, Emilia Inti-Illimani, Cile James Taylor, Usa Jethro Tull, Inghilterra John Trudell, Usa La Sedon Salvadie, Friuli Mike Oldfield, Gran Bretagna Mireille Ben Quintet, Francia/Italia Morrigan’s Wake, Italia Na Doirse, Irlanda Napulé, Italia Nosisà, Friuli Oysterband, Inghilterra Pressgang, Inghilterra Serras, Danimarca Sirtos, Grecia Szapora, Inghilterra/Macedonia Tammurriata di Scafati, Campania Uyanga, Mongolia Värttinä, Finlandia Vladimir Denissenkov, Ucraina Vlado Kreslin, Slovenia Whiskey Priests, Inghilterra Zachary Richard, Louisiana